2019

Sunday 10th March  The First Sunday of Lent
 
   8.00am   Holy Communion (BCP Said)
 10.00am   Parish Eucharist

Monday 11th March

 8.30 am    Morning Prayer

Tuesday 12th March

 8.30am     Morning Prayer
 
6.30pm - 7.00pm Meditation & Mindfulness (Church Cottage)

Wednesday 13th March

 8.30am     Morning Prayer
 9.30am     Holy Communion
Sunday 17th March  The Second Sunday of Lent
 
   8.00am   Holy Communion (BCP Said)
 10.00am   Parish Eucharist

Monday 18th March

 8.30 am    Morning Prayer

Tuesday 19th March

 8.30am     Morning Prayer
 
6.30pm - 7.00pm Meditation & Mindfulness (Church Cottage)

Wednesday 20th March  Cuthbert, Bishop of Lindsfarne, Missionary

 8.30am     Morning Prayer
 9.30am     Holy Communion
Sunday 24th March  The Third Sunday of Lent
 
   8.00am   Holy Communion (BCP Said)
 10.00am   Parish Eucharist

Monday 25th March

 8.30 am    Morning Prayer

Tuesday 26th March

 8.30am     Morning Prayer
 
6.30pm - 7.00pm Meditation & Mindfulness (Church Cottage)

Wednesday 27th March

 8.30am     Morning Prayer
 9.30am     Holy Communion
Sunday 31st March  The Fourth Sunday of Lent & Mothering Sunday
British Summer Time begins
 
   8.00am   Holy Communion (BCP Said)
 10.00am   Parish Eucharist

Monday 1st April

 8.30 am    Morning Prayer
11:00 am   Holy Communion at Hampton House and Wentworth Grange

Tuesday 2nd April

 8.30 am    Morning Prayer

Wednesday 3rd April

 8.30am     Morning Prayer
 9.30am     Holy Communion
Sunday 7th April  The Fifth Sunday of Lent (Passiontide begins)

   8.00am   Holy Communion (BCP Said)
 10.00am   Parish Eucharist

Monday 8th April

 8.30 am    Morning Prayer

Tuesday 9th April

 8.30 am    Morning Prayer
 
6.30pm - 7.00pm Meditation & Mindfulness (Church Cottage)

Wednesday 10th April

 8.30am     Morning Prayer
 9.30am     Holy Communion
Sunday 14th April  Palm Sunday

   8.00am   Holy Communion (BCP Said)
 10.00am   Parish Eucharist - the service begins in the Millenium Hall and processes into church

Holy Week with Meditations - 'Materials in Christ's Journey'

Monday 15th April

 8.30 am    Morning Prayer
 7:30 pm    Meditation on Iron; led by Dorothy Dryden

Tuesday 16th April

 8.30 am    Morning Prayer
 6.30 pm - 7.00pm Meditation & Mindfulness (Church Cottage)
 7:30 pm    Meditation on Wood; led by Gwyn McKenzie

Wednesday 17th April

 8.30 am    Morning Prayer
 9.30 am    Holy Communion
 7:30 pm    Meditation on Cloth; led by Jenny Mathers

Thursday 18th April
 7.30 pm     Service in St James' Church including Stripping of the Altar and Garden of Repose, followed by a Vigil for 30 minutes

Friday 19th April  GOOD FRIDAY
10:15 am     Walk of Witness - Churches Together; leaving from the Methodist Chuech, Broomhaugh
 2:00 - 3:00pm  Good Friday Vigil - The Last Hour; in St James' Church

Saturday 20th April  Easter Eve
 06:00 pm    Renewal of Baptismal Vows and Easter Fire - in St James' Church
Sunday 21st April  EASTER DAY
 
   8.00am   Holy Communion (BCP Said)
 10.00am   Parish Eucharist - All welcome at this FAMILY SERVICE

EASTER WEEK

Monday 22nd April

 8.30 am    Morning Prayer

Tuesday 23rd April

 8.30am     Morning Prayer
 
6.30pm - 7.00pm Meditation & Mindfulness (Church Cottage)

Wednesday 24th April

 8.30am     Morning Prayer
 9.30am     Holy Communion
Sunday 28th April  The Second Sunday of Easter
 
   8.00am   Holy Communion (BCP Said)
 10.00am   Parish Eucharist
free templates

Make a free website with Yola